RIFLE ARCHIVES 2016

2016 RIFLE COMPETITION RESULTS



December 2016 Results

Heavy Varmint- Bill Sorrenti
Light Varmint- Jim Waddell
Hunter- Chris Bailey
Military- Joe Rosa
Mil Mod- Joe Rosa
Rim fire- Iron Mike
Ar-15- Julio Rosa
Cap and Ball Pistol- Warren Brier
Rifle Gong- Magnum Dave
Pistol Gong- Jim Waddell
Rifle Plates- Chris Bailey

November 2016 Results

No Match Held

October 2016 Results

Heavy Varmint: Bill Sorrenti
Light Varmint: Rick Bachman
Hunter: Bill Roberts
Modified Military: Dan Madden
Rim Fire: Brent Altieri
Cowboy Action: Vern Gladney
Blk Powder Revolver: Warren Brier

September 2016 Results

No Match Held

August 2016 Results

Heavy Varmint: Brent Altieri .263 group size
Light Varmint: 1st. John Schiro 1.297, 2nd. D.L. 1.53, 3rd. Mike Strunk 3.90
Hunter: D.L.
Modified Military: Vern Gladney
Rim Fire: 1st. Brent Altieri, 2nd. John Shiro, 3rd. Mike Shrunk
Lever Action: John Schiro
*New category- Cap and Ball revolver: 1st. Karl Fierling, 2nd. Vern Gladney, 3rd. Mike Strunk

July 2016 Results

Light Varmint- Rick Bachman
Modified Military- Dan Madden
Rimfire- Keven Keidel
Black Powder Cartdrige- Julio Rosa
Lever Action- Warren Brier
AR-15- Julio Rosa
Cowboy Action- Vernon Gladney

June 2016 Results

Heavy Varmint-Brent Altieri
Light Varmint- Nick Bachman
Military Issue- Duane Reynolds
Modified Military- Vern Gladney
Rimfire- Brent Altieri
Black Powder Cartridge- Julio Rosa
AR-15- Julio Rosa
Cowboy Action- Vernon Gladney, 2nd Julio Rosa, 3rd Warren Brier

May 2016 Results

Heavy Varmint- Brent Aliteri
Rimfire- Brent Altieri
Cowboy action- Dave Starr
Military- Dave Starr
Hunter- Dave Starr
April 2016 Results

We had a great turnout with 15 shooters!

Rimfire- Brent Altieri
Heavy Varmint- Brent Altieri w/ .412 group
Light Varmint- Jim Waddell w/ 1.61 group
Military- Preston Dyer
Modified Military- Dan Madden
AR-15- Julio Rosa
Hunter-Dave Starr
Lever Action- Preston Dyer
Black Powder Cartridge- Vernon Gladney
Cowboy Action-Julio Rosa
Pistol Gong-Prerston Dyer
Rifle Gong-Vern Gladney

March 2016 Results

Heavy Varmint- Brent Altieri
Light Varmint- Nick Bachman
Modified Military- Dan Madden
Rimfire- Brent Altieri, 2nd John Schiro
Black Powder Cartridge- Vernon Gladney, 2nd Warren Brier, 3rd Bob Valier
Lever Action- Vern Gladney
Cowboy Action- Rick Bachman, 2nd Vern Gladney, 3rd Warren Brier

February 2016 Results

Heavy Varmint- Brent Altieri
Light Varmint- Rick Bachman
Modified Military- Dan Madden
Rimfire- Brent Altieri
Lever Action- Warren Brier
Black Powder Cartridge- Vernon Gladney
Cowboy Action- Vern Gladney
Pistol Gong- Vern Gladney
Rifle Gong- Warren Brier

January 2016 Results

Heavy Varmint- Brent Altieri
Light Varmint- Rick Bachman
Military- Bob Vallier
Military Mod- Dan Madden
Rimfire- Brent Altieri
BP Cart- Vernon Gladney
AR-15- Julio Rosa
Cowboy Action- Vern Gladney


RETURN TO RIFLE MAIN PAGE

HOME PAGE